MATERIALS SCIENCE 4Z06

Inspec provides comprehensive coverage of physics, electronics, computing, control engineering and information technology from 1896 forward.

Subject coverage includes chemical and process engineering, computers and data processing, applied physics, electronics and communications as well as civil and mechanical engineering. Online coverage is from 1969 to the present, and files are updated weekly.

Web of Science indexes journals in the sciences, medicine and technology from 1900 to the present and conferences from 1990 forward.

Includes all Active standards from the 80+ volume Annual Book of ASTM Standards. Content is updated as standards are released. The Engineering Digital Library provides access to Standard Technical Papers and Symposia papers, e-books, manuals, 6 journals, and a terminology dictionary.

Search journals and conference proceedings from AIP Publishing and AIP Member Societies.

The APS journal collection includes 12 leading peer-reviewed research journals.

Scientific and technical content published by the IEEE (Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers) and its publishing partners. Includes journals, conference proceedings, and standards.
McMaster Libraries online subscription includes access to full text published since 1988 and select content published since 1913.

Elsevier publishes a number of physics journals.

SPIE contains more than 440,000 full-text articles, conference papers and books on optics and photonics applied research.

Provides access to Materials Science Forum
Applied Mechanics and Materials till 2011-12-31
Advanced Materials Research till 2011-12-31